Is Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Black Cherry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack Vegetarian?

Description
This four cup Greek black cherry on the bottom yogurt offers pronounced cherry flavor over a thick, creamy base, with fruit concentrated beneath for mixing. Often used for breakfasts, snacks and baking. Customer feedback notes consistent texture and fruit convenience, with occasional remarks about sweetness, fruit-piece variability and packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This four cup Greek black cherry on the bottom yogurt offers pronounced cherry flavor over a thick, creamy base, with fruit concentrated beneath for mixing. Often used for breakfasts, snacks and baking. Customer feedback notes consistent texture and fruit convenience, with occasional remarks about sweetness, fruit-piece variability and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Black Cherries, Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Pectin, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), L, Rhamnosus
Check Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Black Cherry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Black Cherry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Black Cherry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


