Is STONYFIELD, LOW FAT PETITE CREME, SWEET FRESH CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- cultured pasteured organic nonfat milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BLURBERRIES, ORGANIC CREAM, PECTIN, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check STONYFIELD, LOW FAT PETITE CREME, SWEET FRESH CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONYFIELD, LOW FAT PETITE CREME, SWEET FRESH CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


