Is STONYFIELD, OIKOS, ORGANIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
- organic whey protein concentrate
cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN. CONTAINS LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.
Check STONYFIELD, OIKOS, ORGANIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONYFIELD, OIKOS, ORGANIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


