Is Stonyfield Organic Baby Veggie Whole Milk Kids' Yogurt - 6pk/4oz Cups Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
- acidophilus
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Purple Carrot Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Purple Carrot Juice, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Vitamin D3, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Lactis Bb-12, L, Acidophilus, L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus, Our Sweet Potato Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Annatto Extract (For Color), L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus
Check Stonyfield Organic Baby Veggie Whole Milk Kids' Yogurt - 6pk/4oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Baby Veggie Whole Milk Kids' Yogurt - 6pk/4oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Stonyfield Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Pouches, Strawberry Beet Berry, 3.5 oz., 4 Count
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Tube Strawberry & Mixed Berry Variety Pack - 16-2 Oz
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Baby Veggie Whole Milk Kids' Yogurt - 6pk/4oz Cups is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


