Is Stonyfield Organic Baby Veggie Whole Milk Kids' Yogurt - 6pk/4oz Cups Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Purple Carrot Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Purple Carrot Juice, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Vitamin D3, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Lactis Bb-12, L, Acidophilus, L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus, Our Sweet Potato Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Annatto Extract (For Color), L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus
Check Stonyfield Organic Baby Veggie Whole Milk Kids' Yogurt - 6pk/4oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Baby Veggie Whole Milk Kids' Yogurt - 6pk/4oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Stonyfield Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Pouches, Strawberry Beet Berry, 3.5 oz., 4 Count
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Tube Strawberry & Mixed Berry Variety Pack - 16-2 Oz
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Baby Veggie Whole Milk Kids' Yogurt - 6pk/4oz Cups is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


