Is Stonyfield Organic Baby Veggie Whole Milk Kids' Yogurt - 6pk/4oz Cups Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
- acidophilus
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Purple Carrot Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Purple Carrot Juice, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Vitamin D3, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Lactis Bb-12, L, Acidophilus, L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus, Our Sweet Potato Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Annatto Extract (For Color), L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus
Check Stonyfield Organic Baby Veggie Whole Milk Kids' Yogurt - 6pk/4oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Baby Veggie Whole Milk Kids' Yogurt - 6pk/4oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Stonyfield Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Pouches, Strawberry Beet Berry, 3.5 oz., 4 Count
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Tube Strawberry & Mixed Berry Variety Pack - 16-2 Oz
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Baby Veggie Whole Milk Kids' Yogurt - 6pk/4oz Cups is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


