Is Stonyfield Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Pouches, Strawberry Beet Berry, 3.5 oz., 4 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
- acidophilus bifidus
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Beet Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color), Vitamin D3, 5 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus Bifidus And L, Paracasei
Check Stonyfield Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Pouches, Strawberry Beet Berry, 3.5 oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Pouches, Strawberry Beet Berry, 3.5 oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Pouches, Strawberry Beet Berry, 3.5 oz., 4 Count is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


