Is Stonyfield Organic Baby Veggie Whole Milk Kids' Yogurt - 6pk/4oz Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Purple Carrot Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Purple Carrot Juice, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Vitamin D3, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Lactis Bb-12, L, Acidophilus, L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus, Our Sweet Potato Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Annatto Extract (For Color), L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus

Check Stonyfield Organic Baby Veggie Whole Milk Kids' Yogurt - 6pk/4oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonyfield Organic Baby Veggie Whole Milk Kids' Yogurt - 6pk/4oz Cups is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
Tart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast