Is Stonyfield Organic Lowfat Strawberry Yogurt, 5.3 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Vitamin D3,6 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus
Check Stonyfield Organic Lowfat Strawberry Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Lowfat Strawberry Yogurt, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Lowfat Strawberry Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


