Is Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Yobaby Pouch, Blueberry, 3.4 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
- acidophilus
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Carrot Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Vitamin D3.5 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L. Paracasei
Check Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Yobaby Pouch, Blueberry, 3.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Yobaby Pouch, Blueberry, 3.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Yobaby Pouch, Blueberry, 3.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


