Is Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Yobaby Pouch, Blueberry, 3.4 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
- acidophilus
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Carrot Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Vitamin D3.5 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L. Paracasei
Check Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Yobaby Pouch, Blueberry, 3.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Yobaby Pouch, Blueberry, 3.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Yobaby Pouch, Blueberry, 3.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


