Is Stonyfield Organic Yo Baby Yogurt, Whole Milk, Organic, Banana & Oat, 6+ Months Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Oat Flour, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Color), Vitamin D3, 5 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L, Paracasei.
Check Stonyfield Organic Yo Baby Yogurt, Whole Milk, Organic, Banana & Oat, 6+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Yo Baby Yogurt, Whole Milk, Organic, Banana & Oat, 6+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
ALL NATURAL TOTAL WHOLE MILK (5% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT
Forager Project Organic Cashew Milk Yogurt Unsweetened Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Yo Baby Yogurt, Whole Milk, Organic, Banana & Oat, 6+ Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


