Is Stonyfield Organic YoBaby Pear & Peach Whole Milk Kids' Probiotic Yogurt - 6ct/4oz Cups Vegan?

Ingredients
Our Pear Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pear Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamin D3. 6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Lactis BB-12, L. Acidophilus and L. Rhamnosus. Our Peach Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peach Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamin D3. 6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Lactis BB-12, L. Acidophilus and L. Rhamnosus.
Check Stonyfield Organic YoBaby Pear & Peach Whole Milk Kids' Probiotic Yogurt - 6ct/4oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic YoBaby Pear & Peach Whole Milk Kids' Probiotic Yogurt - 6ct/4oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Activia Peach Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 Count
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
Activia Zero 0g Added Sugar* Strawberry Banana and Peach Probiotic Yogurt, Nonfat Yogurt Cups, 4 OZ, 12 Count
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic YoBaby Pear & Peach Whole Milk Kids' Probiotic Yogurt - 6ct/4oz Cups is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


