Is Stonyfield Organic YoBaby Pear & Peach Whole Milk Kids' Probiotic Yogurt - 6ct/4oz Cups Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Our Pear Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pear Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamin D3. 6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Lactis BB-12, L. Acidophilus and L. Rhamnosus. Our Peach Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peach Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamin D3. 6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Lactis BB-12, L. Acidophilus and L. Rhamnosus.
Check Stonyfield Organic YoBaby Pear & Peach Whole Milk Kids' Probiotic Yogurt - 6ct/4oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic YoBaby Pear & Peach Whole Milk Kids' Probiotic Yogurt - 6ct/4oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Activia Peach Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 Count
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
Activia Zero 0g Added Sugar* Strawberry Banana and Peach Probiotic Yogurt, Nonfat Yogurt Cups, 4 OZ, 12 Count
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic YoBaby Pear & Peach Whole Milk Kids' Probiotic Yogurt - 6ct/4oz Cups is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


