Is STOP IT COLD COUGH SYRUP (ADULTS) - 120 ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Cherry (Prunus Serotina, Bark), :2, Qce 531, Elderberry (Sambucus Nigra Subsp, Canadensis Or Sambucus Nigra Subsp, Nigra - Berry Juice Concentrate), :1, Qce 4009, Lobelia (Lobelia Inflata, Fruiting Body/herb Top), :7, Qce 107, Echinacea (Echinacea Purpurea, Herb Top And Root), Qce 500, Marshmallow (Althaea Officinalis, Root), :1,85 Fresh, Qce 270Or 1:4 Dry, Qce 125, Distilled Water, Honey, Certified Organic Alcohol, Certified Organic Vegetable Glycerine, Lemon Peel Essential Oil (Citrus Limon), Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil (Cinnamomum Verum)
Check STOP IT COLD COUGH SYRUP (ADULTS) - 120 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STOP IT COLD COUGH SYRUP (ADULTS) - 120 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Tylenol Caplets for Adults Cold + Flu Severe 24 ea
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Where to buy
STOP IT COLD COUGH SYRUP (ADULTS) - 120 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


