Is Stop & Shop The Bakery Peanut Butter Cup Gourmet Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein
- lactose
- milk fat
- non-fat milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NON-FAT MILK, MILK FAT. LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR [ EMULSIFIERS 1), PEANUTS, SUGAR. DEXTROSE AND TBHQ [ PRESERVATIVE 1). ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR. NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, O TRANS FAT PALM SOY BLEND MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES. SOY LECITHIN [SOY), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [ PRESERVATIVE 1, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED). SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, EGGS (PASTEURIZED). WHEY PROTEIN, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS. DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, RAPESEED OIL, AND SALT.), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, N & A FLAVORING, GUAR GUM
Check Stop & Shop The Bakery Peanut Butter Cup Gourmet Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stop & Shop The Bakery Peanut Butter Cup Gourmet Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Aloha Peanut Butter Cup
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


