Is Storck Toffifee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- contaisn milk
- milk
- condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- condensed whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Condensed Whey (milk), Lactose (milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (milk), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Flavourings. Contaisn Milk. May also contain Almond, Peanut and other Nuts.
Check Storck Toffifee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Toffifee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


