Is Storck Werther's Original Cookie Butter Creme Soft Caramel, Cookie Butter Creme Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (FROM PALM AND SHEA), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SORBITOL (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), DRY WHOLE MILK, LACTOSE, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, BUTTER, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY BROWN SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS CARAMEL COLOR, HAZELNUTS.
Check Storck Werther's Original Cookie Butter Creme Soft Caramel, Cookie Butter Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Werther's Original Cookie Butter Creme Soft Caramel, Cookie Butter Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


