Is Store Brand Deli Packaged Sliced Swiss Cheese 8CT 6oz PKG Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.
Check Store Brand Deli Packaged Sliced Swiss Cheese 8CT 6oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Store Brand Deli Packaged Sliced Swiss Cheese 8CT 6oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Sargento Thin Natural Swiss Sliced Cheese - 7oz/11 slices
NON SMOKED PROVOLONE DELI-SLICED CHEESE, NON SMOKED PROVOLONE
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Mild Cheddar Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz
Happy Farms Deli Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese, Colby Jack
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


