Is Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Light Chicken Parmesan with A Tomato Sauce in A Flaky Crust Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- asiago cheese
- mozzarella style cheese
- milk ingredient
- modified milk ingredient
asiago cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Soy And Palm Oil Margarine, Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Egg Yolk Powder, Yeast, Salt, Garlic Powder, Modified Milk Ingredient, Soy Flour, Egg White Powder (Barley), Calcium Sulphate, Monoglycerides, L-cysteine, Soy Lecithin, Modified Cellulose, Fungal Protease, Tricalcium Phosphate, Seasoning), Chicken Roll (Chicken White Meat, Water, Textured Wheat Protein, Soy Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Seasoning, Flavour), Water, Mozzarella Style Cheese (Milk Ingredient, Modified Corn Starch, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Parmesan And Asiago Style Blend (Parmesan And Asiago Cheese, Modified Milk Ingredient, Salt, Cellulose, Flavour), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic Puree, Citric Acid, Seasoning, May Contain Mustard
Check Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Light Chicken Parmesan with A Tomato Sauce in A Flaky Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Light Chicken Parmesan with A Tomato Sauce in A Flaky Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Light Chicken Parmesan with A Tomato Sauce in A Flaky Crust is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


