Is Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box Soy Free?

Description
Side dish offers a savory, homestyle flavor and soft, moist texture with occasional crisped edges. Users report reliable, quick preparation and consistent results; common uses include stuffing poultry, serving alongside roast meats or holiday meals, and as a base for casseroles or stuffing variations and family-style weeknight dinners alike too.
Why it's not soy free
- interesterified soybean oil
- soybean
- 2% of hydrolyzed soy protein
interesterified soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Side dish offers a savory, homestyle flavor and soft, moist texture with occasional crisped edges. Users report reliable, quick preparation and consistent results; common uses include stuffing poultry, serving alongside roast meats or holiday meals, and as a base for casseroles or stuffing variations and family-style weeknight dinners alike too.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Cooked Chicken, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Yeast, Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Maltodextrin, Spice, Sugar, Chicken Broth, Turmeric (Color), Silicon Dioxide As An Anticaking Agent, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, With Bha, Bht, Rosemary Extract As , Dried
Check Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Kraft Stove Top Cornbread Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box
Kraft Stove Top Savory Herbs Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box
Great Value Less Sodium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, in Water Fully Cooked 12.5 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


