Is Stove Top Stuffing Mix Craisins Dried Cranberries Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Glycerine, Sunflower Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dried Onion, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spices, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Dried Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Chicken Fat, Artificial Flavor, With Bha And Bht As Preservatives. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Stove Top Stuffing Mix Craisins Dried Cranberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep