Is STRATAS FOODS, GOOD AS GOLD, SOY & PEANUT BLEND OIL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, PEANUT OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS. DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, AN ANTI-FOAM AGENT ADDED.
Check STRATAS FOODS, GOOD AS GOLD, SOY & PEANUT BLEND OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRATAS FOODS, GOOD AS GOLD, SOY & PEANUT BLEND OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Pam Original Canola Oil Blend
About this product
Oil · Liquid


