Is Straus Family Creamery Yogurt European Style Family Creamery Vanilla Whole Milk - 32 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic sweet cream buttermilk
- pasteurized organic whole milk
- acidophilus
- l
organic sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Organic Vanilla Extract, Living Yogurt Cultures: L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, and Bifidobacterium Lactis.
Check Straus Family Creamery Yogurt European Style Family Creamery Vanilla Whole Milk - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Straus Family Creamery Yogurt European Style Family Creamery Vanilla Whole Milk - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 5.3 Oz.
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
Straus Family Creamery Yogurt European Style Family Creamery Vanilla Whole Milk - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


