Is STRAWBERRY AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Whole Organic Milk, Organic Strawberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactococcus Lactis Subsp, Lactis, Cremoris, Lactobacillus Paracasei Subsp, Paracasei, Lactis Biovar, Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides Subsp
Check STRAWBERRY AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY AUSSIE KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


