Is STRAWBERRY DRAGONFRUIT FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY DRAGONFRUIT Gluten Free?

Description
Bright strawberry and dragon fruit notes deliver a sweet, tropical flavor; mouthfeel is typically smooth with occasional fine grit when not fully dissolved. Commonly mixed into water for quick refreshment, users report a pronounced sweetness, convenient single-serve preparation, and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste and variable solubility, and portability noted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry and dragon fruit notes deliver a sweet, tropical flavor; mouthfeel is typically smooth with occasional fine grit when not fully dissolved. Commonly mixed into water for quick refreshment, users report a pronounced sweetness, convenient single-serve preparation, and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste and variable solubility, and portability noted.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CAFFEINE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LEMON JUICE SOLIDS.
Check STRAWBERRY DRAGONFRUIT FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY DRAGONFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY DRAGONFRUIT FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY DRAGONFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


