Is Strawberry Fermented Dairy Probiotic (12 pk), 42 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk Powder, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Active Cultures of L. Acidophilus Cl1285 ®, L. Casei Lbc80r ® and L. Rhamnosus CLR2 ®, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Citrus Fiber, Organic Carrot Concentrate (Color), Organic Apple Concentrate (Color), Organic Blackcurrant Concentrate (Color)
Check Strawberry Fermented Dairy Probiotic (12 pk), 42 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Fermented Dairy Probiotic (12 pk), 42 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Strawberry Fermented Dairy Probiotic (12 pk), 42 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


