Is STRAWBERRY FIELDS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY FIELDS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starches modified

food starches modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP), CANE SUGAR, LOW ERUCIC ACID RAPESEED OIL, STRAWBERRY PRESERVES (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, GUAR GUM), ECLIPSE DESSERT BLEND (FOOD STARCHES MODIFIED, RAPESEED PROTEIN, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN), TAPIOCA SYRUP, SALT, CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM GLUCONATE.

Check STRAWBERRY FIELDS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY FIELDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking