No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is STRAWBERRY FLAVOR PROBIOTIC DAILIES LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% ACACIA GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3, PROBIOTIC B. LACTIS DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494.

Check STRAWBERRY FLAVOR PROBIOTIC DAILIES LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? STRAWBERRY FLAVOR PROBIOTIC DAILIES LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful