Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY PIECES, STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES IN SYRUP (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR. CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40), STRAWBERRY PUREE (CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, YELLOW 6), NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, GUAVA BASE (GUAVA PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR), HONEY BASE (SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CLOVER HONEY, , ANNATTO [COLOR]), FIG BASE (SUGAR, WATER, FIGS, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY PIECES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY PIECES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY PIECES, STRAWBERRY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


