Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED LICORICE WHEELS CANDY, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- carmine
- diglycerides of fatty acids
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SORBITOL, COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, GLYCEROL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TRISODIUM CITRATE (ACIDITY REGULATOR), BEESWAX, CARMINE.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED LICORICE WHEELS CANDY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED LICORICE WHEELS CANDY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


