No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image

Description

These strawberry-flavored, soft-baked bars offer a tender, cake-like texture and pronounced fruit sweetness; people commonly eat them for quick breakfasts, lunchbox treats, or on-the-go snacks. Customer feedback often praises convenience and flavor but notes occasional variability in moisture and some perceptions of artificial taste or excessive sweetness among many reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, GLYCERIN, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEY, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, MALIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RED 40, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).

Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go