No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

These strawberry-flavored, soft-baked bars offer a tender, cake-like texture and pronounced fruit sweetness; people commonly eat them for quick breakfasts, lunchbox treats, or on-the-go snacks. Customer feedback often praises convenience and flavor but notes occasional variability in moisture and some perceptions of artificial taste or excessive sweetness among many reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, GLYCERIN, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEY, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, MALIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RED 40, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).

Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful