Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • artificially flavored gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors

artificially flavored gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright strawberry flavor is prominent with a firm yet tender gel texture that holds a clean jiggle and slices or scoops easily. Commonly used chilled as a standalone snack, molded dessert, layered parfait, or fruit accompaniment. Reviewers note quick, consistent setting and convenience, with some occasionally reporting an artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Ingredients: Gelatin, Adipic Acid (for tartness), Disodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Fumaric Acid (for tartness), Aspartame* (sweetener), Contains 2% or less of Acesulfame Potassium (sweetener), Red 40, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Benzyl Alcohol, Triethyl Citrate. *PHENYLKETONURICS: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking