Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT FLAVORED COATING GRANOLA BARS, STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey mineral concentrate
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey
- honey
- monoglycerides
- glycerin
- dried yogurt
- yogurt flavored coating
- +1 more
whey mineral concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, INVERT SUGAR, DRIED COCONUT, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED YOGURT [HEAT-TREATED AFTER CULTURING] [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT), GLUCOSE, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, GLYCERIN, MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, CORN FLAKES (CORN, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT, MONOGLYCERIDES), WHEY MINERAL CONCENTRATE, OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SWEETENED DRIED STRAWBERRIES (GLUCOSE SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SORBITOL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT FLAVORED COATING GRANOLA BARS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT FLAVORED COATING GRANOLA BARS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT FLAVORED COATING GRANOLA BARS, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


