Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT FLAVORED COATING GRANOLA BARS, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey mineral concentrate
  • milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • dried yogurt
  • yogurt flavored coating

whey mineral concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, INVERT SUGAR, DRIED COCONUT, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED YOGURT [HEAT-TREATED AFTER CULTURING] [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT), GLUCOSE, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, GLYCERIN, MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, CORN FLAKES (CORN, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT, MONOGLYCERIDES), WHEY MINERAL CONCENTRATE, OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SWEETENED DRIED STRAWBERRIES (GLUCOSE SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SORBITOL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.

Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT FLAVORED COATING GRANOLA BARS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT FLAVORED COATING GRANOLA BARS, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go