Is Strawberry Instant Boba Tea Kit Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, NON-DAIRY CREAMER (GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACETYLATED DISTARCH ADIPATE, DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, GLUCOSE POWDER, GLYCERIN, BROWN SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY COLOR, STRAWBERRY POWDER, STRAWBERRY JUICE, CARAMEL COLOR, STRAWBERRY PUREE (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), SILICON DIOXIDE, CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, BEET JUICE, GLUCOSE, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, BLACK TEA EXTRACT, BEET JUICE POWDER (BEETROOT CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check Strawberry Instant Boba Tea Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Packet, Powder

Flavor
FruityStrawberrySweet
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBeverage Mro