Is STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY AND KIWI JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY KIWI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cochineal extract
- natural flavors
cochineal extract
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Cochineal Extract (Color), Citric Acid
Check STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY AND KIWI JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY AND KIWI JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY AND KIWI JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY KIWI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


