Is STRAWBERRY KIWI NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY KIWI Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, rebiana
- 2% of natural flavor
contains less than 2% of natural flavor, rebiana
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM LACTATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, REBIANA (TRUVIA BRAND SWEETENER), POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, PURPLE CARROT AND HIBISCUS FLOWER EXTRACTS (FOR COLOR).
Check STRAWBERRY KIWI NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY KIWI NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY KIWI NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY KIWI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


