Is STRAWBERRY LEMONADE ELECTROLYTE POWDER FOR ADULTS & KIDS, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check STRAWBERRY LEMONADE ELECTROLYTE POWDER FOR ADULTS & KIDS, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY LEMONADE ELECTROLYTE POWDER FOR ADULTS & KIDS, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
About this product
Beverage · Powder


