Is STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- natural flavors
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Purified Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Green Tea Extract, Sucralose, Gum Acacia, Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Red 40, Yellow 5, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Pyridoxine Hcl, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin
Check STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


