This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Strawberry Mini Sheet Cake Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, STRAWBERRY PRESERVES [ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, APPLE PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE), CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER)], CANOLA OIL, EGGS, BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SALT], BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, FROSTING (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], UNSALTED BUTTER [CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM], STRAWBERRY PUREE [STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR)]., FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT

Check Strawberry Mini Sheet Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Strawberry Mini Sheet Cake | Spoonful