Is STRAWBERRY PEAR PLANT-BASED FRUIT GEL, STRAWBERRY PEAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic pear flavor
organic pear flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, KONJAC FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC PEAR FLAVOR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN A (BETA CAROTENE).
Check STRAWBERRY PEAR PLANT-BASED FRUIT GEL, STRAWBERRY PEAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY PEAR PLANT-BASED FRUIT GEL, STRAWBERRY PEAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY PEAR PLANT-BASED FRUIT GEL, STRAWBERRY PEAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


