Is Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [carob Bean And/or Xanthan And/or Guar Gums]), Sugar, Strawberry Filling (water, Corn Syrup. High Fructose Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Food Starch-modified, Sugar, Evaporated Apples [preserved With Sulfur Dioxide), Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate [preservatives], Salt, Propylene Glycol, Red 40, Yellow 5, Artificial Flavor, Gellan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Cultured Cream (cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Enzymes), Whole Eggs, Cream (heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Each Of The Following Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains Eggs, Milk.

Check Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go