Is STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, AGUAS FRESCAS FLAVORED SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, AGUAS FRESCAS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Stevia Leaf Extract, Titanium Dioxide, Silicon Dioxide, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, AGUAS FRESCAS FLAVORED SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, AGUAS FRESCAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, AGUAS FRESCAS FLAVORED SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, AGUAS FRESCAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, AGUAS FRESCAS FLAVORED SUGAR FREE DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, AGUAS FRESCAS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


