Is STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Pear Juice Concentrate, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Red 40

Check STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON | Spoonful