Is STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FRUIT ENHANCED COCONUT WATER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- of natural flavor
of natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE), WATERMELON PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, WATER, BLUEBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FRUIT ENHANCED COCONUT WATER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FRUIT ENHANCED COCONUT WATER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


