Is STRAWBERRY WITH MILK, MILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- dry non fat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, STRAWBERRY, SUGAR, CREAM, DRY NON FAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO 5, RED NO 40, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check STRAWBERRY WITH MILK, MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY WITH MILK, MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


