Is Street Snacks Classic Mac & Cheese 300g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese powder
- mozzarella cheese
- parsley & cheese crumb
- skimmed milk powder
- mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- red leicester cheese
- cheese sauce
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Sauce (53%) (Water, Red Leicester Cheese (Red Leicester Cheese ( Milk ), Colour: Annatto Norbixin), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Ground White Pepper), Cooked Macaroni (34%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Mozzarella Cheese (10%) ( Milk ), Parsley & Cheese Crumb (3%) (Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Salt, Yeast), Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Parsley
Check Street Snacks Classic Mac & Cheese 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Snacks Classic Mac & Cheese 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Pasta · Frozen


