Is Streets Blue Ribbon Caramel & Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream 2l tub Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- from wheat
- from barley
- vegetable gums
- flavours
- malt extract
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Buttermilk, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream), Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Cane Sugar, Toffee Pieces, Sugar, Glucose, Butter, Vegetable Oil, Gelatine, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Emulsifier (471, Soybean Lecithin), Cocoa, Vegetable Gums, Flavours, Malt Extract (From Barley), Colours (100, 120, 150D, 160B), View More
Check Streets Blue Ribbon Caramel & Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream 2l tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Blue Ribbon Caramel & Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream 2l tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
Streets Blue Ribbon Caramel & Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream 2l tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


